Privacy Policy

HomePrivacy Policy

AUSPRO GROUP PTY LTD is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses, Signatures, phone numbers and photos of the upgrade products we change on your property.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including(When our Sub contractors, Assessors are on your property to confirm or create a job for our electrician to upgrade products, Electrician, Helpers, Call centre and Direct Auspro Staff like Phone auditors, Desktop Auditors and Field Auditors).

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information through the above-mentioned sources.

When we collect Personal Information, we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, religious or philosophical beliefs and criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in several circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by Government.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in our Data which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

Auspro In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

20/22-30 Wallace Ave Point cook VIC-3030

Info@ausprogroup.com.au

Phone: 1300 287 770

Effective date:01 February 2021

Next review date:01 February 2023

pattern
https://ausprogroup.com.au/wp-content/themes/hazel/
https://ausprogroup.com.au/
#d8d8d8
style2
paged
Loading posts...
/home/ausprogroupcom/public_html/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
yes
yes
off
on
off